Immensetech

We protect your privacy

Immensetech recognises your right to privacy and pledges to protect it. We are aware of our responsibilities under the federal Personal Information and Protection Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).

What is Personal Information

Personal Information is any information that can be used to distinguish, identify or contact a specific individual. For a list of the Personal Information collected by us please contact support@immensetech.com.

Information collected

  1. When visiting our website, our web server automatically logs (records) domain name and standard information about the operating system and web browser you are using, as provided by your web browser. This information is used for statistical purposes to help us manage our site, but does not identify you in any way.
  2. We collect personal information about you only if you purchase our product. We may use this information to contact you for support purposes. All information is kept confidential.
If you supply us with your mailing address by email, you may receive mailings from us including our newsletter.

If you do not wish to receive such mailings, please let us know by sending an email to support@immensetech.com. Please provide us with your exact name and address. We will then remove your name from our confidential list.

Secured Order

Immensetech uses agencies which has secure encryption technology to ensure the integrity and privacy of the personal and credit card information you provide when you place an order or register for an event.

Disclaimer

Immensetech is not responsible for the contents of any "off site" Internet information referenced by or linked to Immensetech.com Internet site. The inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by Immensetech. Use of any such linked website is at the user's own risk. By using the website, you agree to be bound by these terms of use. If you do not agree with any of these terms, do no use this site.